知识性失业原因探析

Analysis of the Cause of Intellectual Unemployment

知识性失业是指一部分受过高等教育的知识劳动者找不到工作或屈身做原来较低文化程度的人所从事的工作。目前,我国知识性失业正出现逐年增加的趋势,造成了我国现有资源的极大浪费,也会对教育的发展产生深刻影响。因此,探寻知识性失业的原因对解决这一问题有着重要的意义。首先从劳动力供求、教育供需、就业观念、制度性因素等四个方面探讨知识性失业的原因,然后针对知识性失业提出解决措施。

Intellectual unemployment is that part of intellectual worker who unemployed or some of them incline to do the work that engaged by the low degree of educated workers.Currently,the trend of China's intellectual unemployment has increased year by year,which caused a great deal waste of our existing resources,also will have a profound impact to the development of education.So to explore the causes of intellectual unemployment has great significance.The article analyzes the causes of the intellectual unemployment from the four aspects of labor supply and demand,supply and demand in education,employment concepts,institutional factors,and the put forward the measures to solve the problems.

知识性失业; 供求不平衡; 观念误区; 制度性障碍