科举时代“同年会”与现代大学校友会之比较

A Comparative Study of Tong Nian Hui during the Period of Imperial Examination and University Alumni Association in Modern Times

“同年会“和大学校友会是不同时代知识分子群体进行社会交往、互动的重要组织,但二者在组织性质、目标和社会影响等方面明显不同。知识分子在社会中得到承认和认同,必须经常与自己的听众进行交流,和自己的同行维持交往,同年会和大学校友会在某种意义上实现了不同时代知识分子相互交往和自我身份认同的功能。本文通过比较科举时代的“同年会“与现代大学校友会,试图从中发现历史记忆中可能较容易被忽略的一些东西。

Tong Nian Hui(a gathering of those who pass an imperial examination) and university alumni association are important organizations for intellectuals to make social interaction in different times.But they are different in character, target and social effect.Intellectuals often communicate with their audience and peer in order to be admitted and identified.To some extent, Tong Nian Hui and university alumni association play an important role for the interaction of intellectuals and the acceptance of their self-identification.By comparing Tong Nian Hui with university alumni association, the article tries to find something valuable but may be ignored in history.

同年会; 大学校友会; 比较; Tong Nian Hui; comparison