高等教育发展水平评价新概念及其评价

New Concept of Higher Educational Development Level Evaluation and Its Evaluation

随着高等教育规模的扩大和功能的日益完善,高等教育系统越来越复杂,揭示高等教育发展客观性的难度也越来越大。完善高等教育发展水平的指标体系,利用高等教育发展层次指数、高等教育发展平衡指数、高等教育开放指数、高等教育需求率、高等教育发展的实益率和高等教育结构指数等新概念对高等教育发展水平进行评价,可以较清晰地描述高等教育发展的水平状态。

With the continuous extension of university enrollment and increasingly improvement of higher education,the system of higher education is becoming more and more complex,therefore,it is more difficult for us to reveal the objectivity of the development of higher education.We can clearly describe the status of higher educational development level to evaluate the development level of higher education by applying the new concepts such as level index of higher educational development,balance index of higher educational development,higher educational opening index,higher educational demand rate,the rate of real benefits of higher educational development,and higher educational structure index to evaluate the development level of higher educational.

高等教育; 评价体系; 层次指数; 平衡指数; 开放指数; 结构指数