改革开放以来我国女子高等院校的复出与发展

Appear Once Again and Development of Women's Colleges and Universities in China since Reform and Opening up

改革开放以来,我国女子高等院校开始复出与发展,并取得了骄人的成绩。通过对女子高等院校复出历程的梳理和阐述,指出如今女子高等院校的发展已涵盖了普通本科教育、高等职业教育和成人高等教育等多种类型,包含硕士、本科、专科、非学历教育等多个层次,充分体现了我国高等教育大众化阶段,办学类型多样化的特性。同时,针对发展中的女子高等院校遇到的新问题,提出了有关建议与对策。

Since the reform and opening up,China's women's colleges and universities began to appear once again and development,and achieved remarkable results.Back through the sorting out and explained of women's colleges history,pointing out that the development of today women's colleges and universities already covered by a general undergraduate education,higher vocational education and adult education and many other types,including master's,undergraduate,junior education,non-diploma education and many other levels,all these fully reflected the stage of higher education popularity,the features of school types diversity.At the same time,to the new problems of the women's colleges and universities development,the article made recommendations and countermeasures.

改革开放; 女子高校; 复出与发展; reform; women's colleges; Appear Once Again and Development