简约有机的形态生成——伊东丰雄台北建筑实践浅析

The Generation of Concise and Organic Form——A Brief Analysis of Toyo Ito's Architectural Practice in Taipei

伊东丰雄在追求建筑流动性的过程中,以仙台媒体中心同时为里程碑和转折点,从轻质、虚无、穿透的非物质流动,逐日变化为丰富、有机、可感的形体与空间表达。在其一向追求的建筑“流动性“、“暂时性“、“模糊性“等设计方向上,他的理念也有了更深层次的发展与变化。本文将介绍在这股建筑进化浪潮中新近落成并投入使用的位于台湾台北市的两个大型公共建筑作品——台湾大学社会科学院新馆以及松山烟厂文化园区bOT项目,并尝试通过分析与比较,梳理伊东丰雄不断创新的设计思想脉络,揭示其带给我们的启示。

In Toyo Ito's pursuit of expressing the flowing of architectural space,the completion of Sendai media center became the milestone as well as the turning point of his career.From then on,his design has changed from lightness into an organic and perceptible character.Also,Toyo Ito's main idea about the " liquidity","temporality" and " ambiguity" of architecture has gone through a deeper and further development and transformation.This article will introduce two projects which have been newly built and put into use in Taipei: Taiwan New College of Social Sciences of National Taiwan University and Songshan Tobacco Plant Culture Park.Through some comparison and analysis,this article tries to integrate Toyo Ito's non- stopped innovative thoughts and new themes of his design works,as well as the inspiration they have brought to us.

简约; 有机; 自我生成; 生物意象; 包容性; Concise; Organic; Self-generating; Biological Image; Inclusive