基于高铁客流的长江三角洲空间结构再审视

The Analysis on Spatial Structure of Yangtze River Delta Based on Passenger Flow of High-Speed Railway

基于高铁客流的动态关系数据分析长江三角洲区域空间结构,认为沪苏浙皖三省一市构成的“大长三角“整体呈现“网络联系+线性延伸“的特征。由沪、宁、杭、甬4座中心城市围合而成的强网络联系区域是长江三角洲的核心区域,核心区域之外为沿着不同发展方向延伸的轴线。沪宁杭甬网络化的块状城市区域边界清晰,较为明确地勾勒出全球城市区域的主体空间。外围廊道的发育是交通与城镇发展轴线的复合,未来的演化存在一定不确定性。长江三角洲的这一新的空间结构认知,要求区域治理思维与模式相应转型。

By analyzing the general characteristics of spatial structure in Yangtze River Delta based on the dynamic and relational data of passenger flow of high-speed railway, we find out that the space of ‘Great Yangtze River Delta' consists of three provinces, Jiangsu, Zhejiang and Anhui, and one city, Shanghai, presenting the structure of ‘network connection & linear extension'.The strong network connection area, surrounded by four central cities of Shanghai, Nanjing, Hangzhou and Ningbo, is the core area of Yangtze River Delta.Outside the core area are extending areas in strips to different directions.The networked city-region surrounded by Shanghai, Nanjing, Hangzhou and Ningbo, with distinct boundary, explicitly outlines the main space of global city-region.The growth of peripheral corridors is the recombination of traffic lines and town development axes, which remains uncertain in the future evolution.According to the new spatial structure of Yangtze River Delta, this research further suggests that there must be some transformation on the thought and mode of regional governance.

流空间; 高铁客流; 空间结构; 全球城市区域; 长江三角洲; Space of flow; Passenger flow of high-speed railway; Spatial structure; Global city-region; Yangtze River Delta