海峡西岸经济区战略下区域综合交通可达性演变态势研究

RESEARCH ON EVOLUTION TRENDS of REGIONAL COMPREHENSIVE TRANSPORT ACCESSIBILITY DRIVEN BY WESTERN TAIWAN STRAITS ECONOMIC ZONE STRATEGY

“海峡西岸经济区“的建设是完善我国对外开放和区域经济格局的重要板块,而综合交通可达性则是衡量区域一体化发展以及区内外经济社会联系的重要指标。本文通过构建经济区内部平均交通时距以及区内外综合可达性指标,借助ArC gIS等有关分析工具,对海峡西岸经济区的综合交通体系在2001年、2006年、2011年不同时间断面上的地域空间特征进行了分析比较,总结出“海峡西岸经济区“战略规划实施以来区域综合交通体系演变特征与演进态势,并对未来海西经济区综合交通发展提出若干建议。

This essay focuses on the comprehensive transport accessibility of Western Taiwan Straits Economic Zone and utilizes different measurements to build the accessibility of the average transport time distance and the indicators of accessibility of cities and counties inside the district as well as the external and comprehensive ones.The indicators of average transport time distance and comprehensive transport accessibility are built to analyze the regional spatial characteristics of Western Taiwan Straits Economic Zone in different time sections of 2001, 2006 and 2011 with spatial analysis tools, like Arc GIS.The evolution characteristics and trends of regional comprehensive transport system are concluded by the analysis and assessment above.We found that, it is provided that the solid policy support for the development of Western Taiwan Straits Economic Zone was officially included in the "Eleventh Five-Year Plan" of Fujian and China from 2006.Since the Western Taiwan Straits Economic Zone strategy started, the development of infrastructure was more rapid and efficient than before, and the indices of accessibility increased faster and the spatial convergence effect was more pronounced; the gaps of accessibility were shrinking along with the gradually increasing equilibrium and the narrowing difference of hierarchy, and hierarchical structure has undergone profound changes.

海峡西岸经济区; 交通可达性; 空间格局; 演变态势; Western Taiwan Straits Economic Zone