参数化非线性设计

Parametric Design

参数化设计已经渐渐成为一个主流设计思潮。参数化设计的炫目外观常常招致“形式大于功能“的批评,然而形式却并非参数化设计的初衷,参数化设计是一种设计逻辑,与形式没有必然的联系,更不以哗众取宠的造型为目的。参数化设计正是以功能为设计的出发点,是“形式追随功能“的又一次进化。参数化设计既可以用于整体设计也可以用于局部设计,可以应用与小型建筑设计也可以应用于城市设计,是一种适用范围非常广的设计方法,具有高效、合理、多学科交叉的特点。

Parametric design has gradually become a mainstream in design trend.The dazzling appearance of parametric design often leads to criticism like " put form over function".,However,form is not the goal of parametric design.The parametric design focus on logic more than form,let alone ‘dazzling appearance'.It is the function instead of form that determines at the beginning of design.In fact,parametric design is exactly another evolution of " form follows function".Parametric design can be used in either overall design or local design,either small building or urban design.It is a large- scale,efficient,interdisciplinary design method.

参数化; 生成逻辑; 多学科引用; Parametric design