比较视野下的大都市区治理:概念辨析、理论演进与研究进展

City-Regional Governance from the Perspective of Comparison:Conception Clarification, Theory Development and Research Progress

“治理“是国际上处理区域事务的基本理念,强调多利益协调、多元协同等理念,大都市区治理是区域治理的重要尺度层面,也最能体现“政府、市场、公民社会“三者关系。在剖析治理、区域治理及大都市区治理等概念基础上,梳理了大都市区治理理论的发展脉络,进一步研究国内外大都市区治理的主要内容,并进行比较与评述。国内外大都市区治理理念一致,但由于国情差别,研究领域、关注重点、治理机制和具体实践差别较大。国外较为注重“多元利益协调“基础上大都市区治理问题研究,充分考虑各方面诉求,并关注地区社会公平、公共资源和环境问题;国内较注重“政府间关系“基础上的大都市区治理研究、本土化探讨等,实践中均以政府为主导,对其他利益诉求考虑不充分。

"Governance" is a basic concept in regional affairs around the world which emphasizes different interests and multiparty coordination.City-regional governance is an important dimension of regional governance, which can best embody the relations between "the government, market and civil society".On the basis of analyzing the concept of the governance, regional governance and city-regional governance, the paper hackle the development and main content of city-regional governance at home and abroad connotation, then do comparison and analysis.City-regional governance theory is consistent at home and abroad connotation.But due to national differences, there are great differences in governance mechanism, research focus and practice method.The research pays more attention to "multiple interest coordination" of city-regional governance issues, fully considers all aspects of the demands and concerns of social justice areas, public resources and environmental issues aboard.The domestic research pays more attention on city-regional governance and localization discussing on "intergovernmental relations" view.It's based on government-led in practice,and lacking of other interest demands.

治理; 大都市区治理; 理论内涵; 机制; 比较研究; governance; city-regional governance; mechanism