长期轴向荷载作用下钢骨混凝土柱的变形研究

Long-term Deformations of Steel-reinforced Concrete Columns Under Sustained Axial Loads

钢骨混凝土柱结构已被广泛应用在高层建筑结构中,但是,关于这类柱结构在长期荷载作用下,由于混凝土的徐变和收缩引起的与时间相关的力学特性的研究还很少.开展了钢骨混凝土短柱在长期轴向荷载作用下相关特性的试验研究,获得了由于混凝土的收缩和徐变导致的长期轴向变形曲线.基于该实测曲线的分析表明,采用ACI 209的收缩模型和CEb-fIP90的徐变模型,利用龄期调整有效模量法可以较好地模拟钢骨混凝土柱在长期轴向荷载作用下的变形发展.

Steel-reinforced concrete(SRC)columns have been widely used over the past few decades.However,very limited research has been conducted on the time-dependent behavior of these columns caused by creep and shrinkage under sustained loading.This paper presents the results of an experimental study of the long-term behavior of short SRC columns under sustained axial loading.Longterm axial deformations due to shrinkage and creep of the concrete were recorded.In analysis of the test results,time analysis of the SRC columns under sustained axial loads using the age-adjusted effective modulus method was proven to be suitable by employing the ACI 209model for prediction of shrinkage and the CEB-FIP90model for the prediction of creep.

钢骨混凝土; 徐变; 收缩; steel-reinforced concrete; column; creep; shrinkage