厦门大学2013国际太阳能十项全能竞赛作品节能体系

Study on the Xiamen University 2013 Solar Decathlon Energy Saving System

国际太阳能十项全能竞赛,倡导将太阳能利用与建筑节能先进技术紧密结合,设计、建造并运行一座功能完善、舒适、宜居、可持续性的太阳能居住空间。该文探讨了厦门大学参赛方案节能体系配置,重点介绍其太阳能光热与光电系统、围护结构材料、空调系统、相变通风及智能控制系统等方面的节能举措。国际太阳能十项全能竞赛设计作为一个系统工程,对太阳能利用与建筑节能进行一体化设计、协调配合才能使参赛方案取得预期的节能成效。

Solar Decathlon is aimed at integrating solar applications with building energy-saving advanced technology closely,all teams were asked to design,build and run a fully functional,comfortable,livable,and sustainable solar living space.This paper discusses the energy saving system of the project from Xiamen University.It focuses on its solar thermal and photovoltaic systems,building envelope materials,air conditioning systems,intelligent controlled PCM ventilation systems and other aspects of energy-saving initiatives.The competition requires a systemic point of view that the solar energy application and building energy saving design should be well integrated with.Only in this way can make the project to achieve the expected energy saving effect.

国际太阳能; 节能体系; 一体化设计; Solar Decathlon; Energy saving system; Integrated design