黏弹性阻尼器在结构抗震控制中的应用

Viscoelastic dampers used in seismic Control

首先介绍了传统抗震理论和结构震动理论以及黏弹性阻尼器在结构的耗能减震中的应用。之后对黏弹性阻尼器的力学模型进行分析介绍,指出积分型本构关系的黏弹性阻尼器在应用中有更大灵活性。最后通过计算机模拟计算出有黏弹性阻尼器的建筑结构受到地震激励时的瞬态和稳态位移概率分布,说明黏弹性阻尼器对于地震时结构的瞬态位移响应和稳态位移响应均具有良好的减震效果,并且不同材料的黏弹性阻尼器对于在地震作用下建筑结构的瞬态或稳态位移响应有不同的减振效果。

This paper describes the structure of the conventional seismic vibration theory and the theory describes the energy dissipation viscoelastic dampers used in the structure.After mechanical model of viscoelastic dampers analyze introduction,pointed integral constitutive relation of viscoelastic dampers have greater flexibility in the application.Finally,there are calculated by computer simulation of viscoelastic dampers building structures subjected to transient and steady- state displacement probability distribution of earthquake excitation,indicating viscoelastic dampers for transient and steady- state displacement response of the structure during an earthquake displacement response have good the damping effect,and different materials viscoelastic dampers for transient or steady- state displacement under seismic response of structures with different damping effect.

黏弹性; 结构抗震; 随机激励; 瞬态响应; Viscoelastic; Structural seismic; Random excitation; Transient response