一觉二十年风雨中国梦——解读实验性建筑师对“中国性”表达的探索

Chinese Dream Sleep Two Decades of Wind and Rain:The Analysis of the Exploration to“Sinicization” by Experimental Architects

该文通过对近二十年来实验性建筑师在当前中国特殊语境下的对建筑“中国化“探索的分析,来理解他们对于社会的焦虑与建筑发展的迷茫以及重新定位。以此来进一步说明“中国性“这个命题是否有存在的非决定性与当前探索的必要性。通过对三位具有代表性的建筑师的设计思想及其实践的分析,加深了对这一代中青年建筑师及其探索的理解与认识。最后指出建筑的“中国性“其实是一个时代命题,而表达中国内涵的关键是要将“中国式“的思维带到设计中。

Through the analysis of the exploration in the "Sinicization"of architecture under the specific Chinese context by experimental architects in the past two decades, we try to understand the confusion and re-location about the development of architecture.In order to further illustrate the "China" proposition whether has non-decisive nor need to explore currently.Then, through the analysis of three representative architects design thinking and their practice, we deepen the understanding and awareness of this generation of young and middle-aged architect and their exploration.At last, we explicate that "China" is actually an era proposition, and the key to express the China connotation is to put the Chinese thinking mode into design practice.

实验性建筑师; 中国性; 社会责任; 空间体验; Experimental architect; Chinese-ness; Social responsibility; Spatial experience