南京市屋顶绿化调查研究

Research on Roof Greening in Nanjing

屋顶绿化作为立体绿化的一种形式,在降低温室效应、缓解土地紧张和建筑节能减排等方面具有重要作用。现根据南京市绿化现状,实地和网络调查了市民对屋顶绿化的了解度和认同度。结果表明:多数居民能够了解屋顶绿化的作用和好处,但部分居民对屋顶绿化的维护费用、结构承重等方面存有担心和顾虑。结合调研结果,从当地气候、屋顶绿化面积现状、成本分析、发展契机等方面分析了南京市发展屋顶绿化的优势,并从观念、政策、成本等3个方面讨论了南京市发展屋顶绿化的困难,提出了政府立法和财政支持、新技术的开发以及采取鼓励措施,倡导民众参与等发展对策。

As a form of stereoscopic virescence,roof greening plays an important part in reducing greenhouse effect,alleviating land and energy conservation and emission reduction in building,etc.Based on actual situation of nanjing's greening,the citizens' understanding degree and identities on roof virescence by means of field and network were surveied.The results showed that most of citizens could realize the functions and benefits of roof greening,but some people worried about maintenance expenses and structure bearing.Combined with survey information,the advantages that Nanjing develop roof greening were analysed from the aspects of local climate,area in roof virescence,cost and developing chance.And then,the difficulty about developing roof greening in nanjing was discussed from three aspects:public awareness policy,cost and countermeasures,such as governnment legislation and finance support,enhancing new technology development,taking measures to encourage and advocating people to participate in,were proposed.It aimed to provide references for developing roof greening in Nanjing.

屋顶绿化; 公众意识; 现状; 对策; actuality; countermeasure