闽台传统民居建筑的气候适用性探究

The Applicability of Climate of the Traditional Residential Architecture in Fujian and Taiwan

福建与台湾的气候条件极其类似,又加之台湾传统民居传承于福建传统建筑民居,福建之民居建筑不经较大的修改就能够适应台湾地理条件气候,自福建传统民居进驻台湾已历数百年,台湾传统民居经过长期的发展,其与福建传统民居的差异并没有变大,闽台的气候条件极为类似是其重要因素之一。本文通过对闽台地理环境诸因素的分析,从降水、气温、光照、风四个角度入手,阐述了闽台的气候对传统建筑的影响。

Fujian and Taiwan is very similar climatic conditions,but also combined with Taiwan's traditional houses traditional architectural heritage houses in Fujian,Fujian's residential building without major modifications will be able to adapt to Taiwan's geographical and climatic conditions,stationed in Taiwan from Fujian traditional houses have been enumerated centuries,Taiwan after long- term development of traditional houses,traditional houses with Fujian difference was not large,the climatic conditions are very similar between Fujian and Taiwan is an important factor.Based on Fujian geographical analysis of various factors,from precipitation,temperature,light,wind four angles,elaborated Fujian climate impact on traditional architecture.

气候; 适用; 闽台; 传统民居; Climate; Applicable; Mintai; Traditional Houses