博弈论视角下厦门—平潭双岛竞合关系分析

Analysis of the Competition & Cooperation Relationship between Xiamen and Pingtan Based on Game Theory

以海峡西岸经济区中厦门经济特区和平潭综合实验区地方政府政策行为和企业的策略行为为研究对象,利用博弈论中的古诺模型、STACkElbErg模型和智猪模型对海峡西岸经济区发展战略以及平潭综合实验区设立开发背景下厦门—平潭—台湾三者互动关系进行了解析,并进一步分析了平潭—厦门双岛博弈竞合对于海峡西岸经济区城市体系构建的影响。

Based on three classic models-the Cournot model,the Stackelberg model and the "Smart Pigs" model in the Game Theory,the competition & cooperation relationships between Xiamen and Pingtan,two major "special economic zones" on the West Bank of the Taiwan-Strait,are analyzed from the perspective of governmental policy-making and enterprises' strategies.The impact of the competition and cooperation on the urban system in the area is also analyzed further.

竞合关系; 博弈论; 厦门—平潭—台湾; Game Theory; Xiamen-Pingtan-Taiwan