厦门小白鹭艺术中心结构方案设计

Structure design of Xiamen egret art center

厦门小白鹭艺术中心是推动海峡两岸艺术交流的重要舞台,属于高大空间建筑。地上3层地下1层,是一座体形复杂,竖向错层较多,平面和竖向不规则的剧场。针对结构方案设计面临的结构体系选择、观众席大悬挑、屋顶大跨、舞台周围高大墙体、高压力柱及海边大悬挑风载等问题,分别采用了框架-剪力墙结构体系、纵向悬臂斜梁式挑台、焊接型钢梁挑檐、钢桁架结构、剪力墙内嵌梁柱和型钢混凝土柱等结构形式,满足了剧场建筑的各项功能要求。

Xiamen egret art center is a theatre which has complex build,horizontal and vertical irregular.Facing the problems of structure design,which contains selection of the structure system,large cantilever of the auditorium,big span roof,stage,high pressure on the back shear,the tall column and the sea large cantilever wind load,some solutions are adopted : frame-shear wall structure system,the longitudinal cantilever beam type pick stage,the welding type steel beam,steel truss structure pick eaves,shear wall embedded beam-column and steel reinforced concrete column,structure form,meet the theater buildings each function requirements.

剧场; 结构方案设计; 结构体系; 挑台; 钢屋架; 高墙; Theater; Structure design; Structure system; Cantilever platform; Steel roof; Tall shear