平端板连接半刚性梁柱组合节点的初始转动刚度

INITIAL ROTATIONAL STIFFNESS of SEMI-RIGID COMPOSITE BEAM-TO-COLUMN JOINTS WITH FLUSH END PLATE CONNECTIONS

在现有研究成果的基础上,推导了柱腹板抗压、抗拉和抗剪刚度;钢筋抗拉刚度;柱翼缘和端板抗弯刚度;混凝土楼板抗压刚度等。在此基础上,利用组件法,推导了组合节点初始转动刚度的计算方法、考虑了组合节点承受正弯矩、负弯矩作用的情况。与试验数据比较表明:该方法具有很好的计算精度。给出的初始刚度计算公式,既适用于按照完全抗剪连接设计的组合节点,也适用于按照部分抗剪连接设计的组合节点。

Based on the current available research,the stiffnesses are developed for the column web in compression,tension and shear,rebar in tension,column flange and end plate in bending flexure,concrete slab in compression,etc.Based on these stiffnesses,a method has been developed for predicting the initial rotational stiffness of semi-rigid composite beam-to-column joints with a flush end-plate connection by the component method.In this method,the effects of both negative moment and positive moment are taken into account.Comparisons against experimental results have demonstrated that the method is capable of predicting the initial stiffness of flush endplate connections with very good accuracy,and can be used to calculate the initial rotational stiffness of the full shear connection and the partial shear connection composite joints.

半刚性; 连接; 初始转动刚度; 组件法; 节点; semi-rigid; connection; joint