闽南传统建筑中的五架坐梁式构架

Study on Wu Jia Zuo Liang(Wood Structure with Three Beams and Five Short Columns) in Traditional Architecture of South Area of Fujian Province

五架坐梁式构架是闽南的寺观、祠堂、书院、民居等民间传统建筑的主要大木构架形式。研究表明,五架坐梁式构架兼有抬梁与穿斗的特点。其中,三通五瓜与二通三瓜是它的常见形式。在梁柱节点上多用叠斗的做法。它在纵向联系构架上用弯枋连栱式看架,其起源可追溯至唐宋时中国南方地区。在檐口出挑构造上,它以梁头、丁头栱出挑并以寮束、吊筒、竖柴、托木等构件稳定联系,是中国南方穿斗式构架流行地区檐口典型的出挑方式。

Wu jia zuo liang(Wood structure with three beams and five short columns)is the primary wooden structure in traditional architecture of south Area of Fujian Province.The results show that Wu jiao zuo liang is a structure with the characteristics of both post and lintel construction and column and tie construction, and its two types are San tong wu gua (three beams and five short columns) and Er tong san gua (two beams and three short columns).In this structure, Die dou (pile one bracket set upon another) is applied in the beam and column joint, Longtitudinal construction with winding tiebeam and multi-arm is applied in the longtitudinal joint.In construction of the eaves, maintain the structure by the beam end, Ding tou gong (T-shaped arm), Liao shu (short and winding beam in the eaves), Diao tong (hanging colum), Shu chai (ornament on the hanging column) and Tuo mu (sparrow brace), is a typical example of eaves extension of bracket in the South area where Chuan dou (the column and tie construction) is very popular.

闽南传统建筑; 五架坐梁; 大木构架; Traditional architecture of south area of Fujian province; Wu jia zuo liang; Wooden structure