厦门市海水浴场泳季水质状况分析与污染防治对策

Monitoring and Preservation of Coastal Bathing Water Quality of Xiamen in Swimming Season

为调查厦门市海水浴场泳季水质状况,并为监测管理工作提出对策建议,根据1997-5~10月对厦门市3处有代表性的沙滩海水浴场主要水质指标,如粪大肠菌群(fC)、dO、SS及石油类等的监测分析,确认fC为主要污染因子,因其含量单次测值间差异十分显著.采用数理统计方法研究其含量的时空分布及变化.研究结果表明,3浴场水质状况基本符合本市潮间带功能区划的相应要求.建议加强对沙滩浴场的综合整治和陆源污水排海方式的管理.

This study is based on the results of water quality monitoring of 3 representative coastal bathing beaches in Xiamen,performed over the time May to November,1997.Analytical results of the main water quality indicators,including fecal coliform bacteria(FC),DO,SS and petroleum,supported that water quality of the concerned bathing beaches was fundamentally conforming to the requirements of functional zonation of inter tidal area in xiamen.The key water pollution factor was identified as FC,which had significant perturbations of its population among individual determinations,ranging from 20 to 2 4×10 5 ind·L -1 .Statistical method was employed to describe the temporal and spacial distribution of FC populations and their variability in the 3 beaches,with averages of 1 1×10 3ind·L -1 ,1 4×10 4ind·L -1 and 1 9×10 4ind·L -1 ,respectively.Advice on monitoring and management of water quality was raised as integrated treatment of the beaches,and strengthening the control of sewage discharging.

厦门市; 海水浴场; 水质监测; 污染防治; Xiamen