一种基于RFLP分析的冈比亚藻检测方法的建立

LSU rDNA Based on RFLP Assays for Distinguishing Species of Gambierdiscus spp.

雪卡毒素作为一种脂溶性藻毒素近年来日益引起人们的重视,冈比亚藻(gAMbIErdISCuS SPP.)是雪卡毒素的主要产生藻.不同的冈比亚藻具有不同的生长特性和产毒性能,且存在地域差异性,因而对冈比亚藻的监测存在较大挑战.建立一种快速简单地鉴定冈比亚藻及其种群结构的方法,是基础科研和社会公众关心的共性问题.为此,以加勒比海的10种冈比亚藻为受试生物,应用限制性片段长度多态性(rESTrICTIOn frAgMEnT lEngTH POlyMOrPHISM,rflP)分析技术,通过生物软件分析发现受试藻的限制性内切酶ACI I具有良好的特异性和灵敏性,可有效区分目前已鉴定的10种冈比亚藻.验证实验中,通过与分离自野外环境的多株冈比亚藻进行酶切电泳和dnA测序,证实了ACI I的有效性和可靠性.结果表明,该ACI I分子具有检测自然环境中冈比亚藻属性和追踪其种群结构变化的潜力,对雪卡毒素的预判与风险评估具有重要的借鉴意义.

Ciguatera fish poisoning(CFP)is a serious seafood poisoning syndrome caused by the consumption of seafood contaminated with ciguatoxins.The toxic organisms most commonly associated with CFP are benthic dinoflagellates in the genus Gambierdiscus.To establish molecular monitoring for the Gambierdiscus community in tropical seas,we analyzed the restriction fragment length polymorphism(RFLP)of large subunit ribosomal(LSU)rDNA sequences of D1-D2 region from ten Gambierdiscus species and several environmental samples.Results showed that the restriction enzyme AciI was able to identify LSU rDNA heterogeneities of Gambierdiscus species,repeatedly and sensitively.Therefore,the assay in this study could be established to monitor Gambierdiscusspecies in the environments and trace the changes of Gambierdiscus community in the ocean.

雪卡毒素; 冈比亚藻; 限制性片段长度多态性; Aci I; D1-D2; ciguatera; Gambierdiscus spp.