泉州湾洛阳江口2种红树林生境大型底栖动物群落多样性比较

Comparison of benthic macrofaunal communities in two mangrove habitats of Luoyangjiang Estuary in Quanzhou Bay

为探讨泉州湾洛阳江口桐花树和秋茄2种红树林生境的大型底栖动物群落是否存在明显差异,于2011年4月至2012年1月对2种红树林生境的大型底栖动物进行了季度定量调查.结果表明:4个季度在2种红树林生境定量取样获得大型底栖动物49种,其中多毛类15种,腹足类8种,甲壳类15种,鱼类3种,昆虫2种,刺胞动物、扁形动物、纽形动物、星虫动物、寡毛类和双壳类各1种.寡鳃齿吻沙蚕(nEPHTyS OlIgObrAnCHIA)、短拟沼螺(ASSIMInEA brEVICulA)、弧边招潮蟹(uCA ArCuATA)、指海葵(ACTInIA SP.)等在2种生境均有较高的栖息密度,可口革囊星虫(PHASCOlOSOMA ESCulEnTA)是2种生境的常见种,但栖息密度不高.虽然秋茄生境的大型底栖动物平均生物量高于桐花树生境,但桐花树生境的大型底栖动物群落的物种数、栖息密度、多样性指数(H')、均匀度指数(J)和丰富度指数(d)均高于秋茄生境.单变量双因素方差分析(TWO-WAy AnOVA)表明,2种红树林生境的大型底栖动物群落的多样性指数和均匀度指数有显著的季节差异、生境差异以及生境x季节差异.聚类分析表明,2种红树林生境的大型底栖动物群落组成的相似性较高,其原因是它们所处的潮区相同、沉积物类型相似和底质粒径相近.

In order to compare the benthic macrofaunal community in two mangrove habitats,Aegiceras corniculatum and Kandelia candel,in Luoyangjiang Estuary,Quanzhou Bay,China,benthic macrofauna was investigated in 4 seasons from April 2011 to January 2012.A total of 49 benthic macrofaunal species were recorded,including 15 Annelida,8 Mollusca,15 Arthropoda,3 Chordata,2 Hexapod,1 Cnidaria,Platyhelminthes,Nemertea,Sipuncula,Oligochaeta and Bivalve.Nephtys oligobranchia,Assiminea brevicula,Uca arcuata,Actinia sp.showed high density in both two habitats,Phascolosoma esculenta is a dominant species in both two habitats but with lower density.Although the mean biomass of Kandelia candel was higher than Aegiceras corniculatum,the species number,density,diversity index(H'),evenness index(J) and richness index(d) of Aegiceras corniculatum were all higher.Two-way ANOVA showed that the diversity and evenness indexes of the two benthic macrofaunal communities had significant seasonal differences,habitat differences and habitat × season differences.Cluster analysis showed high similarity between the benthic macrofaunal communities in two mangrove habitats because of same tidal zone and similar types of sediment and sediment particle size.

海洋生物学; 大型底栖动物; 群落; 红树林湿地; 生境; 洛阳江口; 泉州湾; macrofaunal; community; habitat; Luoyangjiang Estuary; Quanzhou Bay