牡蛎壳生物滤池处理含盐污水中的硝化特性

Nitrification of saline sewage using oyster shell packing biofilter

采用牡蛎壳为曝气生物滤池填料,以含nACl的生活污水为处理对象,在Sbr操作条件下,系统考察进水nACl浓度、曝气时间及进水PH值等对硝化性能的影响。结果表明,进水nACl浓度为10~15 g/l时,平均氨氮去除率可稳定在97%以上;较高浓度nACl对亚硝酸化菌活性影响较弱,对硝酸化菌活性影响较强,特别是在日曝气时间少于12 H时,其出水中亚硝氮的含率大于50%;当进水PH值在6~9变化时,反应器内PH值可稳定在6.5~7.5,硝化性能良好,表明牡蛎壳填料可为硝化反应提供碱度。

The performance on which oyster shell packing biofilter removed ammonia from saline sewage was investigated using different parameters,such as influent NaCl concentration,aeration time and pH.In sequencing batch experiments,97 percent of ammonia in sewage was removed at concentrations of NaCl ranging from 10 to 15 g/L,indicating that ammonia oxidizing bacteria could tolerate a high salinity.In contrast,nitrite oxidizing bacteria exhibited sensitive to this salinity,resulting in nitrite accumulation.Over 50 percent of nitrite accumulation rate was observed at aeration time of less than 12 h.In the influent pH of 6 ~ 9,nitrification could proceed successfully at a favourable pH of 6.5 ~ 7.5,suggesting that oyster shell played a very important role in alkalinity supply.

牡蛎壳生物滤池; 生活污水处理; 硝化反应; 氯化钠浓度; nitrification; NaCl concentration