流式图像技术在赤潮监测中的应用

The Application of Flow Imaging Technology in Harmful Algae Bloom Monitoring

赤潮是我国近海常见的重要灾害.建立赤潮生物现场监测技术,是赤潮预警预报和防治控制的基础.将流式细胞分析技术与显微成像分析技术结合起来,建立了赤潮生物流式图像监测仪器,建立赤潮生物专家识别数据库,对于目标赤潮生物的识别准确率达到82.52%~99.02%,定量准确率达到80%以上.统计分析结果显示,赤潮生物流式图像监测仪器与显微镜方法具有相似的精密度,90.00%以上的分析结果具有一致性.与显微镜方法相比,赤潮生物流式图像监测仪器具有自动化程度高,分析速度快,无需人为干预等优点,为赤潮生物的监测提供了新的技术手段.

Harmful algae bloom(HAB)is one of common environmental problems in coastal oceans of China.How to establish red tide monitoring technology is the basis for HAB prediction and prevention.In this study,we developed a flow imaging system that was combined with flow cytometry and microscopy,and established a HAB′s expert identification database.With the database,the flow imaging system could distinguish the target algae with the accuracy of 82.52%-99.02%,and the accuracy of automatic quantification was up to 80%.Statistical analysis showed that the flow imaging system had precision similar to the microscopy,and more than 90.00% of the analytical results were consistent.Compared with microscopy,the flow imaging system had higher automation,faster analysis speed,without human intervention,and etc.Therefore,the flow imaging system would provide a new tool for HAB′s monitoring in the field.

流式图像; 显微镜; 赤潮生物; 现场监测; microscopy