季风气候下林冠降雨初次分配特征及其主效驱动因子分析

Features of Tree Canopy Rainfall Initial Distribution and Analysis of Its Main Driving Factors in Monsoon Climate

运用调查统计和偏冗余方法分析中国温带至亚热带季风气候下的针、阔叶林冠层降雨初次分配特征,并对该生态过程的影响因子进行分析。结果表明:季风气候下,林冠降雨初次分配总体呈现平均透雨率>截留率>茎流率的趋势;不同林型、气候带的林冠降雨初次分配差异明显,林冠降雨平均截留率呈现温带>亚热带、针叶林>阔叶林的趋势。不同林型间(针叶和阔叶林)主效驱动因子相似,均以森林结构类因子为主,气候类因子居次;不同气候带间主效驱动因子不同,温带为气候类因子,亚热带为森林结构类因子。说明,大尺度下总体呈现气候类因子、森林结构类因子>地理地形类因子。研究结果可为评估和合理干预森林生态水文过程提供参考。

This paper applied investigation statistics and partial redundancy analysis to analyze the history data related rainfall partitioning from temperate zone to subtropical zone of China.It analysed the effect factors of the ecological course.Results obtained demonstrated that,in monsoon climate,canopy rainfall primary distribution showed that average saturating rain rate > intercept flow rate > stem flow rate.the canopy rainfall initial distribution such as interception loss presented a trend that temperate zone > subtropical zone; coniferous forests > broadleaf forests.And the dominated driving factors of coniferous and broadleaf forests were vegetation structures,meteorological conditions took the second place; different temperate and subtropical zones had different main driving factors,meteorological conditions for temperate zone and vegetation structures for subtropical zone respectively.It showed that meteorological conditions and vegetation structures > geographical and topographical characters.The above results could provide reference for evaluating and intervening reasonably the eco-hydrological process of forests.

森林冠层; 降雨初次分配; 气候带; 森林类型; 偏冗余分析