环境损害责任与赔偿制度:国际经验

Responsibility and Compensation System of Environmental Nuisance: International Experience

人类活动导致的环境损害已日益成为当今国际社会面临的重大难题之一。随之而来的环境损害责任与赔偿制度成为各国保护环境和实现可持续发展的重要手段。在总结现有国际和各国环境损害赔偿法律制度经验的基础上,对环境损害责任和制度相关问题进行了系统研究。针对尚未完善的法律制度或对现有还不足以处理损害责任赔偿问题的条约或法律提出建议。

Environmental damage caused by human activity have increasingly become one of the major problems faced by the international community today.The resulting environmental damage liability and compensation system has become an important means of protecting the environment and realize sustainable development.In summing up the existing international and national experience on the basis of environmental damage compensation law,the responsibility for environmental damage and the system research on related question has carried on the system.For has not been perfect or to the existing legal system is not enough to deal with liability for damage compensation treaties or legal advice.

环境损害; 责任; 赔偿; 法律制度; liability; compensation