夏季珠江口悬浮泥沙与营养盐对生物生长影响的数模分析

Numerical Study of the Effect of Suspended Sediment and Nutrient on Biological Growth in Pearl River Estuary in Summer

了解珠江河口主要的生态影响因子与分布规律,对保护珠江口的生态环境具有重要意义.建立了一个包含氮、磷循环,并考虑悬浮泥沙造成光衰减的珠江口生态-水动力耦合模型,并进行了验证.验证结果显示,该模型能较好地模拟生态变量的分布趋势.并且,通过设置数值敏感性实验,分析悬浮泥沙和营养盐对生物生长的影响.实验结果表明,悬浮泥沙对珠江河口湾内的生物生长限制作用明显,磷酸盐对湾内与湾外的生物生长均有限制作用,在湾外海域限制作用明显;而珠江口水域相对丰富的氮盐对生物生长基本没限制.珠江口湾内水域生物生长主要受泥沙限制,湾外水域受营养盐限制,叶绿素浓度呈现从湾内往湾口递增,湾口往外递减的分布趋势,在湾口出现高值.

For purpose of protecting the ecological environment of Pearl River Estuary,it is important to get knowledge of the main influence factors on the ecologic system.Firstly,an ecological model was designed in conjunction with a three-dimensional hydrodynamic and sediment model.As the model was verified to be capable to represent the distribution of ecological variables,it could be used for further research.Then,in order to find out the effect of suspended sediment and nutrient on biological growth in Pearl River Estuary in summer,sensitive numerical experiments were carried out.The results showed that suspended sediment had limited the biological growth in the inner estuary,because the suspended sediment concentration was high in the inner estuary and light was greatly attenuated.Phosphate had limited the biological growth both in the inner and outer estuary,and more obviously in the outer estuary.The nitrogen nutrition was abundant that it could not limit the biological growth in Pearl River Estuary.While in the inner estuary the biological growth was mainly limited by suspended sediment,and in the outer estuary it was mainly limited by phosphate,the maximum chlorophyll concentration appeared in the mouth of the estuary.

珠江口; 生态模型; 生物生长; 悬浮泥沙; 营养盐; Pearl River Estuary; nutrient