两种抗生素对塔玛亚历山大藻生长和产毒的影响

Effects of Two Antibiotics on Growth and Toxin Production of A. Tamarense CI01

论文以中国南海筛选的一株塔玛亚历山大藻AlEXAndrIuM TAMArEnSE CI01为研究对象,研究了两种抗生素,氨苄青霉素(AMPICIllIn,AMP)和新霉素(nEOMyCIn,nM)对A.TAMArEnSE CI01细胞生长、形态以及毒素含量的影响。结果表明:和空白对照组相比,经1 500μg/Ml nM处理过的藻细胞密度增长速度比较慢;经2 000μg/Ml AMP处理过的藻细胞虽然会发生质壁分离现象,但藻细胞密度增长速度比较快;通过高效液相(HPlC)分析藻细胞的毒素含量发现两种抗生素均明显降低了A.TAMArEnSE CI01细胞中毒素的含量。同时监测加入抗生素后A.TAMArEnSE CI01藻培养液中细菌数量和磷酸盐浓度的变化,揭示1 500μg/Ml nM和2 000μg/Ml AMP加入A.TAMArEnSE CI01后,抑制或杀死了能产毒或有利于产毒的细菌,或者是影响了细胞内参与毒素合成的酶从而干扰了毒素的正常合成,而导致藻细胞毒素合成能力降低。

Two antibiotics,viz.ampicillin(Amp) and neomycin(Nm) were investigated regarding their effects on a toxic dinoflagellate,A.tamarense C101,which was isolated from the South China Sea.The study found that Nm concentration of 1 500 μg/mL retarded the growth rate of the algal cell,while 2 000 μg/mL of Amp stimulated the cells growth though resulting in sloughing-off of part of the cell walls.Analysis of the toxin content of A.tamarense C101 by HPLC indicated that both of the antibiotics decreased the toxin of the algae through inhibition of the activity of toxin-producing or toxin-benefiting bacteria.Otherwise the antibiotics might influenced some enzymes involved in toxin biosynthesis,leading to the decreased toxin producing capacity of A.tamarense C101.

塔玛亚历山大藻; 麻痹性贝毒; 抗生素; 生长; 毒素含量; A.tamarense C101; antibiotics; growth