基于多角度偏振差值曲线的目标识别初探

Objects recognition based on the multi-angle polarization D-value curve

多角度偏振遥感在目标识别和地物观测中具有广阔的应用前景。从目标地物的偏振探测机理出发,讨论了它们偏振反射光谱的空间特征,以及由反射光的垂直振动分量和平行振动分量构成的偏振差值曲线的变化规律。结果显示:反射光的垂直振动分量与平行振动分量之差r⊥-∥随着折射率的变化而不同,且均在入射角80°附近达到最大;随着折射率的增加,r⊥-∥值逐渐增大;随着入射角从0°增加到90°,r⊥-∥值先增大后减小。偏振差值光谱信息与强度辐射光谱信息相比,目标地物间微小差异得到了增强;多角度偏振光谱信息与非多角度偏振光谱信息相比,在一定角度范围入射时更能显现目标地物间的微小差异。

Multi-angle polarization remote sensing has wide application in objects recognition.On the basis of polarized detection mechanism,the space characteristics of the polarized reflection spectrum and the variation law of the polarized D-value curve constituted by the vertical vibration component and parallel vibration component of the reflected light are discussed.As a result,the D-value of vibration component and parallel vibration component of the reflected light vary with the reflective index,and the values reach the maximum at the light's incidence angle is about 80°.Along with the increase of the reflective index,the value of R⊥-∥ gradually increases,and along with the incidence angle increases from 0° to 90°,the value of R⊥-∥ firstly increases and then decreases.Compared the information of polarized D-value spectrum with the information of intensity spectrum,small discrepancy of object is enhanced;compared the information of multi-angle polarization spectrum with the information of single angle polarization spectrum,smaller discrepancy of object is enhanced in a specific incidence angle.

应用光学; 偏振; 多角度; 差值曲线; 目标识别; polarization; multi-angle; D-value curve