我国区域间生物入侵的现状及防治

Inter-regional biological invasion in China:Present status and countermeasures

区域间生物入侵是指国家内部不同区域间物种入侵所引发的危害。由于我国生态系统错综多样,国内人员、物品流动频繁且不易监控,因此区域间生物入侵危害已经十分严峻。本文主要以我国以及国外已有的区域间生物入侵事件为例,分析其主要的入侵途径、危害与防治措施。区域间生物入侵主要通过引种、运输、人为干扰等途径,可以造成土著种灭绝、基因污染、生物多样性降低等危害。全球气候变化、南水北调等大型工程建设以及海峡两岸交流等领域是今后我国区域间生物入侵研究的主要方向。

Inter-regional biological invasion is a new concept,which is defined as the invasion of alien species from one region to another region within a country.Because of the intensive personnel-and goods flow and its difficulty to control,the inter-regional biological invasion is now very serious in China.Based on the cases of the inter-regional biological invasion at home and abroad,this paper analyzed the main pathways of the invasion and its dangers,and put forward some countermeasures.Alien species introduction,transportation,and anthropogenic disturbances are the main pathways of the inter-regional biological invasion,which can cause the native species extinction,genetic contamination,and biodiversity decrease,etc.Some future research directions on the inter-regional biological invasion in China,including climate change,South-to-North Water Diversion Project,and Cross-Straits exchanges,were proposed.

区域生物入侵; 外来物种; 现状; 防治; inter-regional biological invasion; countermeasure