苯并[a]芘(BaP)对真鲷细胞色素P450和芳香烃受体基因表达的影响

The Effects of Benzo [a] Pyrene (BaP) Exposure on the CYP1A1 mRNA and AhR2 mRNA Expression of Red Seabream(Pagrus major)

通过水体暴露方式对海水养殖真鲷进行bAP持续染毒,利用实时定量PCr技术研究了真鲷细胞色素P450基因(CyP1A1)和芳香烃受体基因(AHr2)随bAP暴露剂量、时间的动力学变化。结果发现,0.1~1.5μg/l环境浓度的bAP能够显著性诱导CyP1A1基因和AHr2基因的表达,且AHr2 MrnA早于CyP1A1 MrnA被诱导表达;bAP持续暴露48 H,CyP1A1和AHr2基因的表达水平均随暴露时间的延长而显著升高,染毒72 H后又回复到本底水平,实验表明这两个基因的表达与bAP的暴露剂量和暴露时间之间具有显著性的剂量-效应和时间-效应关系。

The gene expression patterns of CYP1A1 and Aryl hydrocarbon receptor(AhR2) of red seabream(Pagrus major) were both measured using real-time quantitative PCR(qPCR) when fish exposed to environmentally relevant concentration of BaP(0.1,0.5 and 1.0 μg/L,respectively).The results showed that CYP1A1 mRNA and AhR2 mRNA could be induced significantly,besides,the time of AhR2 mRNA induced ahead of the time of CYP1A mRNA induced.The two genes were induced markedly at the begining of BaP exposure,and then decreased to the basal levels after 72 h.The results demonstrate that BaP can regulate CYP1A1 and AhR2 transcript in a dose and time dependent manner.

苯并[a]芘(BaP); 真鲷; 实时定量PCR; 细胞色素P450(CYP1A1); 芳香烃受体(AhR); Benzo[a]Pyrene(BaP); Pagrus major; real-time quantitative PCR; cytochromeP450(CYP1A1)