高效好氧生物处理印染废水的方法与实践

Methods and practice of printing and dyeing wastewater treatment by a highly efficient aerobic biological process

通过用高效好氧生物法处理某厂印染废水的工程实例证明,处理后的废水COd去除率达到93.6%,bOd5去除率达到93.9%,出水水质能够满足gb4287—1992《纺织染整工业水污染物排放标准》二级标准的要求。该工程工艺的优点为:基建费用低,空气氧转化利用率高,容积负荷和污泥负荷高,剩余污泥量少,抗冲击负荷能力强,系统操作简便灵活。

The case study of textile wastewater treatment by a highly efficient aerobic biological process in a dyeing and printing plant indicates that the removal rates of the COD and BOD5 of the treated wastewater have reached the Grade Ⅱ Standard of Discharge Standard of Water Pollutants for Dyeing and Finishing of Textile Industry (GB 4287—1992) - they are 93.6% and 93.9%, respectively.The process has the following advantages: low cost of construction, high transformation and utilization rates of oxygen, high loads of cubage and sludge, little residual sludge production, strong resistance to impact and easy operation.

印染废水; 生物处理; 生物氧化; 活性污泥; bio-oxidation