CS-1型聚丙烯催化剂的聚合动力学行为

Kinetics of propylene polymerization catalyzed with CS-1 catalyst

采用聚合实验并结合理论模拟技术对CS-1型高效聚丙烯催化剂的聚合动力学进行了研究。对通过聚合实验所获取的聚丙烯凝胶渗透色谱(gPC)进行解析,得到CS-1型聚丙烯催化剂的最可几活性中心数目。以此为基础,通过理论模型耦合实验结果确定了各活性中心的聚合动力学方程及各自动力学参数取值。此外,采用扩充的实验结果对模型进行了考核。结果表明,文中所建立的多活性中心动力学方程可以用来表征CS-1型聚丙烯催化剂的聚合动力学行为。

Based on the experiment and simulation technology,the kinetics of propylene polymerization catalyzed with CS-1 catalyst was studied.The gel permeation chromatography(GPC) data of polypropylene obtained by polymerization experiment were analyzed and the number of the most probable active sites was obtained.In addition,the corresponding propylene polymerization kinetic model was established and its parameters were also obtained.Furthermore,the kinetic model was testified by the polymerization experiment.The results show that the model established can be used to characterize the kinetics of propylene polymerization catalyzed with CS-1 catalyst.

CS-1型聚丙烯催化剂; 丙烯聚合动力学; 多活性中心; CS-1 polypropylene catalyst