新型氢化物发生技术——可移动还原床氢化物发生器Ⅲ.作为毛细管区带电泳-电感耦合等离子体发射光谱的接口用于砷的形态分析

A Novel Hydride Generation Technique\=Movable Reduction Bed Hydride Generator\=. As an Interface between Capillary Zone\=Electrophoresis and ICPAES for\= Arsenic Speciation Analysis

发展了一种新型的氢化物发生装置———可移动还原床氢化物发生器(MrbHg)。应用该技术可将经毛细管区带电泳(CzE)分离之后的各种砷的化合物转换为相应的氢化物,然后再被引入到电感耦合等离子体发射光谱(ICP-AES)进行检测。对不同形态砷的不同化合物的CzE分离条件进行了优化,包括缓冲溶液的PH值及浓度、进样量等。CzE-MrbHg-ICP-AES应用于4种砷化合物的定量测定,峰面积的rSd(n=5)在1.9%~11.7%。4种砷的浓度检出限分别为:AS(Ⅲ)、甲胂酸和AS(V)0.32Mg/l,二甲胂酸钠0.35Mg/l

Hydride generation technique may significantly improve the detection limits for a number of hydride forming elements with atomic spectrometric determination. In order to harmonize the microliter level eluent from capillary zone electrophoresis (CZE) and the milliliter sample volume commonly needed in ICPAES, a specially designed technique movable reduction bed hydride generation (MRBHG) has been developed. One of the advantages of the MRBHG is that it could be simply operated and might carry out the hydride generation for micro sample volume without the use of a gasliquid separator and the addition of an acid dehydrator. Thus the technique could be used to convert arsenic compounds from CZE separation to corresponding volatile hydrides followed by ICPAES analysis. The separation characteristics of arsenic species by capillary zone electrophoresis are presented in this paper including the optimization of experimental parameters such as pH and concentration of buffer solution, as well as sample

毛细管区带电泳; 可移动还原床氢化物发生器; 电感耦合等离子体发射光谱; 形态分析; arsenic