消泡剂TBP对起泡剂C_(12)E_8表面性质的影响

Influence of Antifoaming Agent TBP on the Surface Properties of Foaming Agent C 12 E 8

报道了消泡剂TbP(TrIbuTylPHOSPHATE)对起泡剂C12E8(OCTAETHylEnEglyCOlMOnOdO-dECylETHEr)表面吸附性质和表面弹性的影响.文中通过对理想表面模型-lAngMuIr-SzySzkOWSkI吸附等温线和非理想表面模型-fruMkIn吸附方程的研究,得出起泡剂C12E8溶液表面吸附-脱附活化能与吸附量有关的结果,并且阐明了C12E8浓度小于CMC时消泡剂TbP的消泡机理.可以认为TbP降低了C12E8的表面吸附量以及表面吸附和脱附活化能,有利于表面张力梯度的修复是通过变形表面下溶液分子的直接吸附,从而削弱其表面弹性,降低泡沫的稳定性

The influence of antifoaming agent TBP on foaming agent C 12 E 8 adsorption from aqueous solution has been investigated by surface tensiometry at 293K. The Frumkin equation of state was found as fits well to experimental surface pressure curves. This shows that the adsorption and desorption energies depend on surface concentration.When the concentration of C 12 E 8 is below the cmc, the addition of TBP to C 12 E 8 aqueous solution shows to reduce the surface excess concentration of C 12 E 8, non ideality parameter and the surface elasticity of such solution that has relations with the stability of foam.The mechanism of antifoaming action is, therefore, related to the destruction of the surface plastic film by the antifoam.

泡沫的稳定性; 消泡机理; 表面吸附模型; 表面弹性; Surface model of adsorption; Surface elasticity; Mechanism of antifoaming action; Stability of foam