水处理活性炭的电化学再生技术研究

The Regeneration of Activated Carbon by Electrochemical Method

选择椰壳水处理活性炭作为吸附剂吸附处理低浓度苯酚废水,在室温条件下,在静止的电化学电极上对吸附苯酚后的活性炭进行电化学再生,探讨了各个操作参数对活性炭的电化学再生效率的影响。实验结果表明,电化学再生活性炭的效率较好,基本没有二次污染。再生效率随着电解质(氯化钠)溶液浓度的增加而增加,但达到1%以后基本没有变化。同时,再生效率随着再生电流的增加而提高,随着再生时间的增加,再生效率亦随之提高,但到5H以后,再生效率基本不随时间的变化而变化。

The clectrochemical regeneration technology of activated carbon adsorbed with phenol is studied in different operative conditions.The activated carbon made from coconut shell is used as adsorbent.The effects of several operative parameters on electrochemical regeneration efficiency are measured in room temperature.The experimental results express that it is much better for activated carbon to be put on the cathode than on the anode,and sodium chloride solution is a good electrolyte for regeneration.The electrochemical regeneration efficiency depends on electrolyte concentration,regeneration current intensity,regeneration time.

活性炭; 吸附; 再生; 电化学; adsorption; regeneration; electrochemistry