纳米晶镍-钼合金电沉积层的结构与性能

Structure and Properties of Electrodeposited Nanocrystalline NiMo Alloy

通过控电流沉积制备出纳米晶镍钼合金沉积层,沉积层的Xrd、XPS结果表明,纳米晶镍钼合金沉积层存在较大的晶格畸变,其微晶尺寸为17nM,纳米合金各元素的结合能发生了不同程度的位移.在30%的kOH溶液中纳米晶镍钼合金电极对析氢反应表现出较高的电催化活性.电化学交流阻抗谱表明,析氢过程按VOlMErHEyrOVSky机理进行.

Nanocrystalline NiMo alloy deposit was obtained on red copper from a mixture solution containing NiSO4, Na2MoO4, K4P2O7, (NH4)2HPO4 and sodium benzene sulfinate at pH=85 and 25 with current density of 6 A/cm2.XRD results indicated that the alloy had size of 1.7 nm and its crystal lattice appeared a greater distortion.XPS results revealed that the binding energy of Mo 3d in alloy deposit increased 09 eV and that of Ni 2p1/2 increased 10 eV.The nanocrystalline NiMo alloy electrode offered better electrocatalytic performance than polycrystalline Ni electrode.The overpotential of hydrogen evolution reaction on the nanocrystalline NiMo alloy electrode in 30% KOH was 255 mV lower than that on the polycrystalline Ni electrode.The exchange current density of hydrogen evolution reaction on the nanocrystalline electrode was 69 times as great as that on the polycrystalline Ni electrode.The hydrogen evolution reaction is found to be followed by VolmerHeyrovskys mechanism.

纳米晶镍-钼合金; 电沉积; 结构; 析氢性能; electrodeposition; structure