电沉积非晶态Fe-Mo合金的腐蚀电化学研究

Electrochemical Study on Corrosion Resistance of Electrodeposited Amorphous Fe-MO Alloys

TAfEl曲线测试表明,电沉积的非晶态 fE-27M O 和 fE-38M O 合金有较好的耐腐蚀性能。在 3% nACl 和1.0M Ol·l- 1 HCl中的腐蚀电位相对纯铁正移,腐蚀电流分别只有铁的7% ~20% 。EIS结果揭示,在腐蚀电位下它对腐蚀过程中的腐蚀产物的界面扩散有一定作用。较大电流沉积的合金表面均匀性下降,其耐蚀性也随之降低。

The results of Tafel curves at 3% NaCl and 1.0 mol\5 L -1 HCl soluetions showed that corrosion resistance of electro\|deposited amorphous Fe\|Mo alloys was better than that of pure iron.The Values of I corr of Fe\|27 Mo and Fe\|38 Mo were about a fifteenth of Fe in 1.0 mol\5 L -1 HCl and a fifth in 3% NaCl ,respectirely.The corrosion resistance of alloys obtained at lower current density was better than that of alloys electrodeposited at higher current density, the reason was likely that the surface homogenous of the alloy decreased at higher current density.

电沉积; 非晶态Fe-Mo合金; 耐腐蚀性; Tafel曲线; EIS