PVC/EVA共混体系的韧性、流变性与形态结构的关系

The Study on PVC/EVA Blends:Relationships Among Structure,Compatibility,Rheological Behavivor and Properties

用dSC、TEM、SEM与毛细管流变仪等对PVC/EVA材料的相容性、流变行为、加工条件与结构、性能间的关系做了较深入而全面的研究.结果表明:相容性与加工条件对材料的形态结构与性能有重要影响;随着EVA含量或EVA中VA含量的增加,EVA相从分散颗粒逐渐转变到连续网络,且随着这种形态转变,材料便从脆性过渡到韧性;材料的熔体属于非牛顿流体中的假塑性流体.

The relationships among compatibility,rheological behavior,processing conditions,structure and properties of PVC/EVA blends have been investigated by DSC,TEM,capillary rheomefer etc..Some results are as follows:(1)Partial compatibility plays an important role in the formation of EVA network structure;(2)During increasing EVA content ,the morphology of EVA phase of the blend changes from dispersed particles to continuous network,accompanied by making the blend from brittleness to ductility;(3)The melt of blend belongs to the non Neutonian and pseudoplastic fluid.

PVC/EVA共混材料; 相容性; 流变性; 形态; 性能; PVC/EVA blend; Compatibility; Rheological behavior; Morphology; Property