细胞质雄性不育系稻种萌发生长的热力学及动力学比较研究

Comparative Studies on Thermodynamics and Kinetics of the Germination and Growth of Rice Seeds from Cytoplasmic Male Sterile Lines

用自研制的新型热导式微热量计测定了野败型(珍汕97)和红莲型(丛广41)保持系(b)和不育系(A)稻种萌发生长热功率──时间曲线。用热力学方法计算了野败型和红莲型稻种萌发生长的焓变(耗散热)。用动力学方法计算了野败型和红莲型稻种萌发生长的动力学参数,建立了相应的动力学经验式。并讨论了保持系与不育系稻种萌发生长的热力学及动力学差异。

The thermal power- time curves of the germination and growth of riceseeds from cytoplasmic male sterile linesof Yiebai type and Honglian type were determined and studicy by using a new microcalorinietcr.it was set up byourselves.The thermodynamic and kinetic differences of the ger mination and growth of rice seeds between the.cytoplasmic male sterile lines and their fertile lines were compared and discussed.The presented results; showed t,iatthe rice seeds from cytoplasmic male sterile lines liberated more Treat and had compara-small rate in comparison totheir fertile lines in their germination and growth process.

稻种; 萌发生长; 细胞质雄性不育; 热力学; 动力学; Rice seeds Germination and growth Cytoplasmic male sterility Thermodynamics Kinetics