电沉积磷酸钙生物活性陶瓷

Electrodeposition Technique For Calcium Phosphate Bioceramic Coatings on Ti6Al4V Substrate

在医用合金TI6A14V基底上研究了电流密度、阴极电位和电解液温度等实验条件对磷酸钙生物陶瓷电沉积层的组成、结构和表面形貌等特性的影响,用扫描电子显微镜(SEM)、X射线衍射(Xrd)、傅立叶变换红外光谱(fTIr)和感耦等离子体原子发射光谱(ICP/AES)等技术对磷酸钙陶瓷沉积层进行了表征.依据各种用酸钙盐的热力学性质,采用低温城液后处理的方法将前驱体转化为均匀单一的多孔状纯羟基历灰石沉积层.

The eFFects of experimental conditions such as the temperature of electrolyte, thecurrent density and the cathode voltage on the structure, morphology, and chemical compositionof calcium phosphate electrodeposition coatings were studied on Ti6Al4V alloy.The X-ray diFFraction(XRD), scanning electron microscopy(SEM), Fourier transForm inFrared(FTIR) spectroscopyand inductively coupled plasma atondc emission spectroscopy(ICP/AES) were used to investigatethe surFace properties of electrodeposited coatings.The alkaline solution treatment was proposedto convert the electrodeposited calcium phosphate ceralltic coatings to be a pure hydroxyapatitemicrocrystal which has uniForm and porous structure.

电沉积; 羟基磷灰石; 磷酸钙; 低温碱液处理法; Electrodeposition; Hydroxyapatite; Calcium phosphate; Alkaline solution treatment