DO1细菌吸附还原金离子特性的谱学表征

Spectral Characterization of the Adsorption and Reduction For Au--(3+) by Strain DOl

在用细菌还原法制备高分散度负载型金催化剂的研究中,经自然界广泛筛选获得了对Au--(3+)具有强吸附和还原能力的dO1细菌,该菌易培养有应用价值。本文对这细菌吸附、还原Au--(3+)的特性,采用红外、光电子能谱、透射电镜等实验方法进行较系统、深入的谱学表征,获得了良好的实验结果;将这些表征结果与dO1还原法所制得Au/α-fE_2O_3催化剂的催化性能相联系并讨论。

In the study of preparating supported gold catalysts with high dispersion by microbial reduction method, strain DO1 was selected as the adsorber and reducer.The adsorption and reduction of Au--(3+) by strain DO1 was examined by IR, XPS, TEM techniques.The results indicate that DO1 has a strong ability of adsorbing and reducing Au--(3+) and can be used to prepare the highly dispersive Au/α-Fe_2O_3 catalyst.

细菌; 谱学表征; bacteria; gold