氧化铝纤维先驱体的化学合成

CHEMICAL SYNTHESIS of ALUMINIUM OXIDE PRECURSOR FIBER

将金属铝在氯化汞催化剂的作用下,溶解在甲酸和乙酸的混合水溶液中,制取羧酸铝溶液。此溶液在合适温度下,浓缩得到具有纤维成型能力的高粘度流体,然后利用干纺技术得到透明无色纤维。实验表明,当铝、甲酸、乙酸和水的摩尔比为1∶4∶3∶24时,铝完全溶解得到无色透明且在室温下保持长期稳定的羧酸铝溶液。浓缩过程中,溶液内部发生了聚合反应,形成以—Al—O—C—联结为主的高分子。在高温下加热,纤维先驱体转化为氧化铝

Aluminium was dissolved in the mixture of aqueous Formic acid and acetic acid in the presence of mercury chloride as a catalyst.It is Found that dissolution of aluminium is a Function of the ratio of aluminium,Formic acid,acetic acid and water.Aluminium∶Formic acid∶acetic acid∶water ratio,1∶4∶3∶24 by mole,is required to produce a clear,colorless solution.The solution is concentrated to obtain high viscosity,suitable For Fiber Formation by dry spinning.Polymerization takes place during concentration,giving a polymer with predominant —Al—O—C— linkage.The Fiber can be pyrolysed into aluminium oxide at elevated temperature.

羧酸铝; 高分子; 氧化铝; 纤维; polymer; Fiber