线粒体蛋白质组学研究进展

Recent Advances in Mitochondrial Proteomics

线粒体是细胞能量代谢、生物合成和细胞死亡的调控中心,其功能异常会导致许多疾病的产生。线粒体蛋白质组学研究为解析线粒体的生理功能、探索线粒体相关疾病的发病机制及促进线粒体为靶向的药物研发提供重要理论依据。本文对线粒体蛋白质组学的研究方法,尤其是近年的技术发展以及线粒体蛋白质组学的性质及其应用进行总结,并对其未来的发展前景和挑战进行展望。

Mitochondria play a central role in the regulation of cellular energy metabolism,bio-synthesis and cell death.Dysfunction of mitochondria can lead to many diseases.Mitochondrial proteomics provides important theoretical foundation for a systematic understanding of the biological functions of mitochondria,studying the mechanisms of mitochondria-related diseases,and promoting the research and development of mitochondria-targeting drugs.The methodologies,recent technology development,and characteristics and applications of mitochondrial proteomics were reviewed and the challenges and prospects were also discussed.

线粒体; 蛋白质组学; 质谱; 疾病; 评述; Mitochondria; Proteomics; Mass spectrometry; Disease; Review