碳量子点的合成与应用

Synthesis and Applications of Carbon Dots

近年来,由于碳纳米材料具有高的催化活性以及好的稳定性等优点,其在科学、工程以及商业领域都得到了广泛的应用。其中新型“零维“碳纳米材料——碳量子点(CArbOn dOTS,CdS)具有荧光信号稳定、无光闪烁、激发波长和发射波长可调控等独特的光学性质,以及生物毒性小和生物相容性好等优势,逐渐成为碳纳米材料的研究热点,广泛应用于生物成像、生物细胞标记、传感器、光催化、太阳能电池以及发光元件等领域。本文主要综述了CdS的不同合成方法(包括自上而下法和自下而上法)及其应用。

In recent years,nanomaterials have made an important impact on diverse science,engineering,and commercial sectors due to their high catalysis,lowcost,and good stability.Acting as a class of ‘zero-dimensional'carbon nanomaterials,carbon dots( CDs) possess unique optical properties of high photostability against photobleaching,tunable excitation and emission wavelength,as well as lowcytotoxicity and good biocompatibility.Therefore,CDs have become a hot subject of carbon nanomaterial in the past decade,not only for its unique properties but also for its applications in various fields such as bioimaging,biolabeling,sensors,photocatalysis,solar cells, light-emitting element and so on.This article reviews the different synthetic methodologies( including two classes: top-down and bottom-up) to achieve good performance of CDs.At the same time,the applications of CDs are also reviewed in the article.

碳量子点; 合成方法; 应用; applications