趋磁细菌的电化学活性研究

Research on the Electrochemical Activity of Magnetospirillum Magneticum AMB-1

采用循环伏安和计时电流等电化学手段研究了趋磁细菌(MAgnETOSPIrIlluM MAgnETICuM AMb-1)的电化学活性.通过对比不同培养条件下的循环伏安曲线可知,培养3 d时的菌体具有较强的电化学活性,其氧化峰出现在0.1 V处,还原峰出现在-0.2 V处;溶解氧能够改变氧化峰的峰电位(0 V),并形成新的还原峰(-0.3 V);磁小体的生成则严重抑制趋磁细菌的胞外电子传递过程.实验结果表明,磁小体的形成与趋磁细菌的胞外电子传递有关.

The electrochemical activity of Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1 was investigated using cyclic voltammetry and chronoamperometry.Compared with the cyclic voltammograms in different culture conditions,AMB-1 exhibited a good extracellular electron transfer capability after being cultured for 3 d.The oxidation peak was observed at 0.1 V and reduction peak at- 0.2 V.The increase of dissolved oxygen would cause a negative shift in oxidation peak( 0 V) and a new reduction peak(- 0.3 V) appeared.In addition,the formation of magnetosomes deadly inhibited the extracellular electron transfer of AMB-1.The results indicate that the formation of magnetosomes is concerned with extracellular electron transfer.The study is helpful to understand the mechanisms of biomineralization.

趋磁细菌; 磁小体; 生物矿化; 电化学活性; 循环伏安法; Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1; Magnetosome; Biomineralization; Electrochemical activity; Cyclic voltammetry