甲醇或乙醇水蒸气重整制氢高效新型催化剂的研发

Development of Novel Catalysts for Steam-reforming of Methanol or Ethanol to Generate Hydrogen

新型替代清洁能源的开发是大势所趋.氢能作为理想的清洁能源之一,已引起人们广泛重视.但氢能广泛地应用,尤其是用作电动车燃料电池的燃料,必须解决其储存和输运的技术问题.采用液体作为氢的载体,通过其重整即时产生燃料H2在商业上具有重要实用价值.在诸多可重整制H2的液体燃料中,甲醇、乙醇以其反应温度和压力低,H/C比高,无nOX、SOX排放,并可利用现行动力燃料输配系统等优点而占据优势.本文介绍甲醇、乙醇制氢技术的研发动态,重点报道本实验室在甲醇、乙醇经水蒸气重整制氢用高效高稳定性催化剂的研发进展.

There is an ongoing trend to move toward exploitation of clean alternative energy sources.As one of the ideal energy sources,hydrogen has drawn great attention and been intensively studied.In order for hydrogen to be more widely used,especially serving as power-fuel for hydrogen-fuel-cell-driven vehicles,it is critical to solve issues associated with the storage and transportation of hydrogen.Liquid hydrogen-carriers,which can generate hydrogen in situ through conversion/reforming,are commercially important for practical applications.Among the many liquid-fuels that can generate hydrogen through reforming,methanol and ethanol have displayed some advantages in relatively lower reaction temperature and pressure,higher H/C ratio,no emission of NOxand SOxas by-products,and making use of the existing power-fuel transportation-distribution systems.In this article,we review recent developments in the hydrogen generation from methanol or ethanol,highlighting the progress in our lab on the development of catalysts for hydrogen generation from methanol or ethanol through steam reforming.

氢能; 甲醇水蒸气; 重整制氢; 乙醇水蒸气