电化学表面增强拉曼光谱的量子化学研究

Quantum Chemistry Study of Electrochemical Surface-enhanced Raman Spectroscopy

对于在分子水平上研究电化学表面吸附和反应过程,表面增强拉曼光谱(SErS)显示出了其独到的优势,提供了有力的技术方法,但对于其表面增强机理仍有待深入研究.本文总结了将量子化学计算应用于电化学表面增强拉曼光谱(EC-SErS)分析的研究,以电化学界面分子吸附、电化学反应以及光电化学反应的研究体系为模型,提取EC-SErS光谱所蕴藏的物理化学信息.通过对吡啶在电化学表面的吸附、水的吸附及其电化学反应、以及对巯基苯胺的电化学表面催化偶联反应等体系的研究,揭示了电化学表面吸附、反应和光电化学过程的本质.

Considering the study of electrochemical surface adsorption and reaction processes at the molecular level,Surface-enhanced Raman spectroscopy( SERS) shows its particular merits and provides a powerful technical method for this study.However,the mechanism of enhancement needs to be further explored.This review summarizes the systematic work on electrochemical SERS( EC-SERS) by combining quantum chemistry calculations.On the basis of these studies,we can make deep insight for extracting the physical and chemical information in EC-SERS spectra.Focusing on adsorption of pyridine on the electrochemical surface,adsorption and reactional process of water on the surface,and surface coupling reaction for p-aminothiophenol,we had illustrated the nature of the adsorption and photochemical reactions on the electrochemical surface.

量子化学; 表面增强拉曼光谱; 电荷转移态; 表面等离激元共振; 电化学; Quantum chemistry; Surface-enhanced Raman spectroscopy; Charge transfer state; Surface plasmon resonance; Electrochemistry