VRLA蓄电池技术

Techniques For VRLA Batteries

本文就板栅合金、和膏方程、装配压力、快速充电等方面阐述VrlA蓄电池技术。当Pb—CA合金中锡含量超过0.6%时才可能从循环伏安图观察到锡的阳极溶解,才能起克服早期容量损失的作用。通过加酸量改变铅膏密度,然后再通过和膏方程确定加水量。在和膏后期补水调整铅膏密度是不可取的操作。考虑电池充放电过程极板厚度增加将引起装配压力增大,建议初始装配压力设定在40kg/dM--2。我们首次建立变电流间歇充电方法,它是一种快速充电方法。对于完全放电态电池只需充电时间190MIn,则可得92%放电容量。

Techniques For VRLA batteries such as grid alloy paste-mixing equation .assembling pressure and rapid charge were explained.Only when Sn content in Pb-Ca alloy was more than 0.6wt% ,its anodic dissolution of Sn could been observed From cyclic voltammogram and had eFFect to eliminate the premature capacity loss.The wet-paste density was changed by the amount of sulFuric acid and the amount of water in the oxide.It was determined by the paste-mixing equation.Adjusting wet - paste density by adding water towards the end of the mixing was bad operation.Initial assembling pressure was suggested at 40kg/dm2 because assembling pressure would be increased by increment of electrode thickness in the process of charge and discharge.The interrupt charge with variable current had been Firstly established.This was a rapid charge method.Charge time was only 190 minutes For the discharged battery and the discharge capacity of 92% could be obtained.

VRLA蓄电池; 合金; 铅膏; 装配压力; 快速充电; VRLA Battery Alloy Paste Assembling Pressure Rapid Charge