SnO_2/Sn_3O_4复合膜的水热法制备及其光电化学特性

Hydrothermal Synthesis of SnO_2/Sn_3O_4 Composite Film and Its Photoelectrochemical Properties

应用水热法在掺杂氟的SnO2(fluOrInE-TIn-OXIdE,fTO)导电玻璃表面成功制备SnO2/Sn3O4复合膜,采用X射线衍射法、拉曼光谱分析、场发射扫描电子显微镜和紫外-可见分光光度法对薄膜的结构、组成、形貌及其光学性能进行了表征.通过光电流测试,检测了薄膜的光电化学特性.结果表明:制备的样品由Sn3O4和SnO2混合纳米片形成的微米花球组成复合物薄膜.前驱体溶液中柠檬酸钠的含量对制备的产物组成有大的影响.薄膜在白光和可见光照射下均有较好的光电响应,对不锈钢能提供光生阴极保护,因此,在太阳能转换方面有潜在的应用价值.

A SnO2/Sn3O4 composite film was successfully prepared on Fluorine-tin-oxide(FTO)substrates via a facial hydrothermal method.The field emission scanning electron microscopy,X-ray diffraction and Raman measurements were used to characterize the prepared film.UV-vis absorption spectrum analysis was carried out to investigate the optical property of the film,and photocurrent and photopotential measurements were performed to study the photoelectrochemical properties.The result showed that the SnO2/Sn3O4 composite film was composed of many randomly-oriented nanosheets,and the content of sodium citrate in the precursor solution had a great effect on the composition of the prepared film.The SnO2/Sn3O4 composite film had good photoelectrochemical performance under both white and visible light illumination,and could provide photocathodic protection for stainless steel,which has a potential application in solar energy conversion devices.

水热法; SnO2; Sn3O4; 复合膜; 光电化学特性